sunnuntaina, tammikuuta 20


Hi gals! Hope you all had a nice weekend?
I don't really have anything special to blog about, so I decided to post some coords from past few months. I've been so busy with work and school, so I haven't had any reasons to get dolled up. I'd say my life is pretty boring atm. :D

One coord from November when I went to bar w/ Bea. Tried out a short hair for the first time in ages.

 photo IMG_1673_zpsc52e3e07.jpg

Hoodie d.i.a
Shorts H&M
Boots Yumetenbo
Belt d.i.a

 photo IMG_1831_zps737924d2.jpg

Cardi d.i.a
Top H&M
Shorts H&M
Necklace Heaven and Earth
Belt d.i.a

Coord for Christmas, yay! Tried some more casually look instead of all that bling and gold I'm usually wearing. Please ignore my hair, my extensions were so much lighter than my own hair. 

 photo IMG_1876_zps94d04754.jpg

Cardi Lip Service
Top Cubus
Skirt Cubus
Boots Yumetenbo

 photo IMG_1913_zps13dec5c4.jpg

Top GT
Shorts H&M
Belt d.i.a
Necklace Heaven and Earth
Boots Yumetenbo

+ Two makeup shots

 photo IMG_1793_zps33a6d10f.jpg

 photo IMG_1912_zpsd426938d.jpg

tiistaina, tammikuuta 15

「 2 0 1 3 」

Heippa kaikki, pitkästä aikaa. Mietin tosi pitkään, että kirjoitanko tänne enää mitään ja jos kirjoitan, niin mitä. En kuitenkaan halunnut lopettaa bloggaamista ja vihdoinkin tuli inspis taas kirjoittaa, joten tässä sitä ollaan. 
Ihan ekana lainasin memen ihanaiselta Katilta

Hi everyone! Long time no see. I've been thinking a lot about blogging lately and if I really want to write in UL again. First I was thinking about starting a new blog, but then I decided to use this good old one.
First entry for 2013 is a meme I stole from lovely Kati

1. What did you do in 2012 that you’d never done before?
♥ Traveled to Japan alone
♥ Studied like a mad, I can tell you that's pretty unusual. :D

2. Did you keep your new year’s resolutions, and will you make more for next year?
I didn't make any proper resolutions I think...


3. Did anyone close to you give birth?

4. Did anyone close to you die?

5. What countries did you visit?
♥ Japan. Too many times.
♥ Estonia 


6. What would you like to have in 2013 that you lacked in 2012?
I don't think there's anything special. Except saving money.

7. What dates from 2012 will remain etched upon your memory, and why?
♥ I broke my arm in February and was on a sick leave for the next 3,5 months 
♥ All the things I made in Japan with Tiia and Niina. Oh, good times! 

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year?
School and work. Together. I can't even understand how I made it through. 

9. What was your biggest failure?

10. Did you suffer illness or injury?
Oh yes, I broke my arm,

11. What was the best thing you bought?
... iPad2?

12. Whose behavior merited celebration?
My parents, especially my dads.

13. Whose behavior made you appalled and depressed?
Like always, there's few of them.

14. Where did most of your money go?
Traveling, shopping

15. What did you get really, really, really excited about?
Trips to Japan

16. What song will always remind you of 2012?
LMFAO - Sexy and I know it
Rammstein - Meinland (:DD)

17. Compared to this time last year, are you:
a) happier or sadder? Happier
b) thinner or fatter? THINNER!!! Finally :D
c) richer or poorer? Richer

18. What do you wish you’d done more of?

19. What do you wish you’d done less of?
Being so stressed all-the-fucking-time

20. How did you spend Christmas?
With my family

21. Did you fall in love in 2012?

22. What was your favorite TV program?
Grey's anatomy ♥

23. Do you hate anyone now that you didn’t hate this time last year?

24. What was the best book you read?
Oh man... There was so many of them!

25. What was your greatest musical discovery?

26. What did you want and get by year’s end?
... Nothing I think

27. What did you want and not get by year’s end?
There's nothing, because I bought almost everything I wanted.

28. What was your favorite film of this year?
I didn't really watch that many movies, so I don't know. 

29. What did you do on your birthday, and how old were you?
I turned 23 and partied for few hours with my friends. We really didn't do anything special. 

30. What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying?
If my dad wouldn't get sick again.

31. How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2012?
I wouldn't say I even had a personal fashion concept... Black, black and more black with some d.i.a's belts.


32. What kept you sane?
Friends and my horse.

33. Which celebrity/public figure did you fancy the most?
Tero... :D

34. What political issue stirred you the most?
I don't follow. Sorry guys.

35. Who did you miss?
All of my friends.

36. Who was the best new person you met?
Niina ♥

37. Tell us a valuable life lesson you learned in 2012.
♥ Don't take yourself so seriously
♥ Be who you are


38. Quote a song lyric that sums up your year.
"Where there is desire
There is gonna be a flame
Where there is a flame
Someone's bound to get burned
But just because it burns
Doesn't mean you're gonna die
You've gotta get up and try try try
Gotta get up and try try try
You gotta get up and try try try"